Sports on TV for October 3-9
Adv01 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, October 3 |
COLLEGE GOLF |
4:30 p.m. |
GOLF — The Blessings Collegiate Invitational: First Round, Blessings GC, Fayetteville, Ark.
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ESPN — LA Rams at San Francisco
ESPN2 — LA Rams at San Francisco (MNF with Peyton and Eli)
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — Global Series: Nashville at SC Bern
7:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Preseason: Pittsburgh at Detroit
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Leicester City ---
Tuesday, October 4 |
---|
COLLEGE GOLF |
4:30 p.m. |
GOLF — The Blessings Collegiate Invitational: Second Round, Blessings GC, Fayetteville, Ark.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
TBS — Philadelphia at Houston
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
TNT — Preseason: Detroit at New York
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Preseason: New Orleans at Chicago
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — Global Series: San Jose at Eisbaren Berlin
7 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Preseason: Carolina at Buffalo
10:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Preseason: Los Angeles at Anaheim ---
Wednesday, October 5 |
---|
COLLEGE GOLF |
4:30 p.m. |
GOLF — The Blessings Collegiate Invitational: Final Round, Blessings GC, Fayetteville, Ark.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Florida at Tennessee
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Oklahoma at Baylor
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
TNT — Preseason: Boston at NY Rangers
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Preseason: Dallas at Colorado ---
Thursday, October 6 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
1:55 a.m. (Friday) |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Suzuka International Racing Course, Suzuka, Japan
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Open de España, First Round, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, First Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, First Round, The Saticoy Club, Somis, Calif. (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPNU — TBA
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Preseason: Miami at Brooklyn
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Preseason: Minnesota at LA Lakers
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
PRIMEVIDEO — Indianapolis at Denver
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
NHLN — Preseason: New Jersey at NY Islanders ---
Friday, October 7 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
1:55 a.m. (Saturday) |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Suzuka International Racing Course, Suzuka, Japan
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPNU — Harvard at Cornell
FS1 — Nebraska at Rutgers
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Houston at Memphis
10:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Colorado St. at Nevada
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Open de España, Second Round, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Constellation Furyk & Friends, First Round, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Second Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Second Round, The Saticoy Club, Somis, Calif. (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPNU — TBA
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL (GIRL'S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — TBA
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
FOX — International Friendly: England vs. U.S., London ---
Saturday, October 8 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
3:30 p.m. |
NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Drive for the Cure 250, Playoffs - Round of 12, Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course, Concord, N.C.
12:55 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka International Racing Course, Suzuka, Japan
BOXING |
---|
10 p.m. |
SHO — WBC Showtime Championship: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo (Super-Welterweights), Carson, Calif.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — Texas vs. Oklahoma, Dallas
ESPN — Tennessee at LSU
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — Missouri at Florida
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — TBA
ESPNU — East Carolina at Tulane
FS1 — TBA
4 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Ohio St. at Michigan St.
FOX — TBA
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Kansas St. at at Iowa St.
NFLN — James Madison at Arkansas St.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
NBC — Notre Dame vs. BYU, Las Vegas
8 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Texas A&M at Alabama
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
11 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Oregon St. at Stanford
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Open de España, Third Round, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Constellation Furyk & Friends, Second Round, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Third Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Third Round, The Saticoy Club, Somis, Calif. (Taped)
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Wild Card Series: TBD
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Wild Card Series: TBD
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
9:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
10 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Brentford at Newcastle United
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Brighton & Hove Albion ---
Sunday, October 9 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
2 p.m. |
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bank of America ROVAL 400, Playoffs - Round of 12, Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course, Concord, N.C.
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNU — Florida St. at Notre Dame
2 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Texas A&M at Mississippi
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Indiana at Rutgers
6 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Stanford at Utah
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Open de España, Final Round, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Constellation Furyk & Friends, Final Round, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Final Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Third Round, The Saticoy Club, Somis, Calif. (Taped)
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Wild Card Series: TBD
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
9:30 a.m. |
NFLN — NY Giants vs. Green Bay, London
1 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Buffalo, LA Chargers at Cleveland, Miami at NY Jets, Tennessee at Washington, Houston at Jacksonville
FOX — Regional Coverage: Chicago at Minnesota, Detroit at New England, Seattle at New Orleans, Atlanta at Tampa Bay
4:05 p.m. |
---|
CBS — San Francisco at Carolina
4:25 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Dallas at LA Rams OR Philadelphia at Arizona
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Cincinnati at Baltimore
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
9 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Crystal Palace
9:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
11:30 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Arsenal
2 p.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Everton
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — MLS: TBA ---